FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

Staff Contact:

Andrea J. Burney, APR

Director of  Public Relations

STUDENTS NAMED TO DCC VICE PRESIDENT’S HONORS LIST FOR SPRING

 

DANVILLE, VA, June 23, 2015 – Danville, Pittsylvania County and Halifax County area residents were named to the Danville Community College Vice President’s Honors List for the Spring Semester. To be eligible, a student must be enrolled for six or more credit hours during the Spring Semester; compiled a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.0; a semester grade point average of 3.0 to 3.74; and completed a minimum of 24 semester hours at the College.


Students from the City of Danville
Courtney Renae Aaron
Carla N. Adams
Tobias Kim Addis
Jesse Aguilar
Rachanaben Manish Amin
Curtis Albert Artis
Federica Aversano
Marquise Lee Barksdale
Ronta Dupon Beck
Mikayla Nicole Blevins-Taylor
Jesse Aaron Booth
Margaret N. Bracey
William Chase Bridgen
Angel T. Brim
Matthew Aaron Britton
Misty Brooks
Jessica Marie Brown
Christene Jordan Buchanan
Doris Jean Burton
Jeffrey D. Burton
Jody Lee Bussell
Christopher Ryan Camburides
John Christopher Campbell
Donald J. Chirdon
Jason Standing Wolf Cisneros-McSherry
Jacob Camron Coleman
Dequanne Imante Coles
Bryant Allen Cook
Rachael Marie Cook
Trenton Scott Covington
Michael Brandon Dabbs
Hannah Meridith Davis
Casey Ryan Dillion
Emily Katherine Dodson
Cabell Bennett Eades
Jeremy Daniel Eanes
Amy Hudgins Early
Kelsie Elizabeth Edmonds
Jorge Lule Eusebio
Jamie Lee Feeney
Natalie Fitzgerald
Jeremy Lee Fowlkes
Jonathon Tyler Fowlkes
Nathan Robert Fraser
Sparkle Renee Fuller
Cheyenne Rae Gargus
Justin A. Gatewood
Kristina Almashy Gatewood
Peter Michael Gavigan
Miles Cross Gibson
Peyton Wayne Gill
Victoria Gomez
Ivan Gonzalez Pacheco
Haley Victoria Hall
India Nicole Hammell
Patrick Martin Haney
Megan Renee Haraway
Stacie A. Hardway
Kelli Hastings
William Henry Hayes
Tyler Steven Hearp
McKinzee Blaik Hedrick
Gracie Howard
Sherita F. Howard
Matthew Ashton Hubbard
Lily Grace Hungarland
Autumn Paige Hutcherson
Walker Lee Hylton
Shawn Ontres Inge
Roxanne Denise Jacobs
Annemarie Jasko
Danielle Elise Jeffers
Cody Wyan Karlberg
Pamula E. Kelly
Desiree Onisha King
Jenna Terese Knaus
Cody Ryan Land
Tyler Dwane Leigh
Charles J. Lewis
Hunter Louise Liles
Carla Liwag Llana
Kaycee Martel
Billy B. Martin
Therran Martin
Mark McCraney
Kayla Marie McGuire
Jazmine Sierra McNeal
Taylor Marie Mills
Rebekah Alana Moore
Abigail Anaya Murphy
Diana Nguyen
Justin Cole Oakes
John Andrew Oliver
Denise Evans Ore
Latifah Antionette Payne
Mckenzie Amber Payne
Thomas Wesley Payne
Lyndsey Anne Pennington
Kelvin Rodriquez Pittrell
John Richard Quinn
April Breanne Reed
Beny Castellanos Reyes
Susan Ann Richard
Nicholas Risko
Eric Kenny Roberts
Jerry Allen Roberts
Branden Tyler Robertson
Diana Angelica Sanchez
Ashleigh Nicole Scolpini
Dominic Michael Shea
Johnathan Tyler Shelton
Denelle Smith
Kyle Andrew Smith
Courtney Dawn Smithers
Jonathan Dylan Smoot
Jarrett Ray Snead
Bradley Scott Soyars
Carlton Joe Spyres
Courtney Monique Stamps
Curtis Matthew Stokes
Katherine Marie Tanksley
Grayson Noel Taylor
Zachary William Taylor
Lindsey Michelle Thorne
Carole Walden Townes
Caroline Lenora Tucker
Caroline Dunbar Turner
Cody Reed Vandenburg
Christine Bray Vaughan
Robin S. Vaughan
Brittany Arnn Walker
Johnny William Walker
Kasey Elizabeth Wallace
Erica Grace Watson
James Daniel Whittaker
Jaclyn Faith Williams
Michael DeLaine Williams
Aron Womack
Nicholas Jennings Wright
Jason Edward Yancey
Jaleel Anthony Younger

Students from Pittsylvania County
Phyllis J. Bradley, Blairs
Brittany Nicole Hopkins, Blairs
Sarah Lynn Montgomery, Blairs
Cheryl Guill Pyron, Blairs
Cliserio Perez Rojas, Blairs
Brandi Deshai Walton, Blairs
Melissa C. Weaver, Blairs
Catrina Monya Wiggins, Blaris
Cynthia F. Woods, Blairs
Aaron Leonard Adkins, Callands
Anthony Wayne Adkins, Callands
Hannah Marie Merricks, Callands
Shawn Levi Peterson, Callands
Kristin Ann Rigney, Callands
Angela Joy Snead, Callands
Michael David Deane, Cascade
Kevin O. Jones, Cascade
Hannah Marie Long, Cascade
Jake M. Phelps, Cascade
Sierra Monet Cole, Chatham
Adam McCrae Creath, Chatham
Rachel Ann Hamilton, Chatham
Adam Louis Hardy, Chatham
Katie Lynn Herndon, Chatham
Rebecca Leigh Hunt, Chatham
Brandon Wayne Moore, Chatham
Natalie Dawn Motley, Chatham
Nathan Adam Munro, Chatham
Joshua Wayne Parsons, Chatham
Karen B. Riddle, Chatham
Ashley N. Robbins, Chatham
Tyler Burton Van Der Hyde, Chatham
Tracy Ann Campbell, Dry Fork
Eric Peyton Conner, Dry Fork
Shannon Anne Davis, Dry Fork
Sydney Mikayla Gammon, Dry Fork
Debra Jean Hall, Dry Fork
Megan Nicole Holland, Dry Fork
Elizabeth Anne Hutson, Dry Fork
Heath Cole Hylton, Dry Fork
Ryan Wayne McDowell, Dry Fork
Alex Logan Philpott, Dry Fork
Kelly Wells, Dry Fork
Carrie E. Beard, Gretna
Lisa Childress, Gretna
Seth Ashby Gammon, Gretna
Joshua Matthew Hall, Gretna
Kody Scot Johnson, Gretna
Zachary Hudson McBride, Gretna
David Alexandrer McCullock, Gretna
Montana Michelle Midkiff, Gretna
Joshua Blair Mills, Gretna
Sabrina Lynn Parks, Gretna
Tyree Jamal Patrick, Gretna
Lindsey Michelle Vasser, Gretna
Joshua Bruce Arthur, Hurt
Cory Mason Dunn, Hurt
Ebony Devon Patrick, Hurt
Essence Divine Patrick, Hurt
Yevette Lynn Southern, Hurt
Melinda Jisel Carmen Espinoza, Java
Randolph Lee Browning, Keeling
Robert William Eanes, Keeling
Jeremy Kyle Hill, Keeling
Jennifer H. Adkins, Ringgold
David Aaron Brendle, Ringgold
Rebekah Elisabeth Burner, Ringgold
Alma J. Chaney, Ringgold
Zachary Alexander Compton, Ringgold
Terrance Montrel Davis, Ringgold
Erika Anne Dodson, Ringgold
Cody Glenn Dowdy, Ringgold
Amber Lakira Fitzgerald, Ringgold
Erin Nichole Forrest, Ringgold
Tara Foster, Ringgold
Kimberly Teresa Fowlkes, Ringgold
Andrew Jackson Gammon, Ringgold
Michelle Nichole Goggin, Ringgold
Greg K. Lyle, Ringgold
Dustin Keith Myers, Ringgold
David Andrew Richey, Ringgold
Dustin Ray Smith, Ringgold
Jacob Alexander Webster, Ringgold
Richard Michael Allison, Sutherlin
Fredrick Betts, Sutherlin
James Ivory Hazelwood, Sutherlin
Brandon Lee Jarrett, Sutherlin
Magin Louise Knott, Sutherlin
Joseph Oliver, Sutherlin
Jacob Crews Wooding, Sutherlin

Students from the Halifax County area
Timothy W. Byrd, Alton
Katie Lloyd, Alton
Meghan Talley, Alton
Ian Kendrick Gregory, Buffalo Junction
Tiffany Michelle Hatcher, Buffalo Junction
Alexia Cherae Smith, Buffalo Junction
Harrison Clarke Walker, Buffalo Junction
Kelonte Gutrich, Clover
Inija Monee Miller, Clover
Jasmine Vaughan, Clover
Savah Nicole Ballano, Halifax
Bryan W. Gano, Halifax
Nan Lindsey Henderson, Halifax
Louis Leggett Moore, Halifax
Samantha Newman, Halifax
Paige Marie Nichols, Halifax
Layne Daniel Shiflet, Halifax
Taylor Mackenzie Townley, Halifax
Erin Elizabeth Beadles, Nathalie
Beth Marie Hodges, Nathalie
Cierra N. Jones, Nathalie
Shawntae Monque Logan, Nathalie
Shadavia Reed, Nathalie
Driscoll Dwayne Taylor, Nathalie
Sijourney Norlise Gayles, Scottsburg
Victoria Henry Mosely, Scottsburg
Katlyn Joy Anderson, South Boston
Morgan Michelle Arthur, South Boston
Willard C. Cardwell, South Boston
Jordan Blair Carr, South Boston
Sarah Beale Chandler, South Boston
Makeisha Dance, South Boston
Brandt Deal, South Boston
Nicholas Daniel Grove, South Boston
Emily Ann Hansen, South Boston
Andrew Corey Helton, South Boston
Marissa Dawn Huffman, South Boston
Casey Hughes, South Boston
Consuelo Davida Jones, South Boston
John Dwight Walker Jones, South Boston
Ryan Lamar Jones, South Boston
Jakob Reid Markham, South Boston
Audrianna Elenia McElroy, South Boston
James Midkiff, South Boston
Austin Miller, South Boston
William Miller, South Boston
Madison Mitchell, South Boston
Chrishonda Bethany Polk, South Boston
Whitney Mae Powell, South Boston
Madison Puryear, South Boston
Heather Nicole Reagan, South Boston
Rodney Scott, South Boston
Bruce Robert Slagle, South Boston
Lauren Elizabeth Spencer, South Boston
Amber Elizabeth Walton, South Boston
Taylor Mae Watts, South Boston
Savon Wells-Dixon, South Boston
Justin Davis Williams, South Boston
Nicole Brooke Williamson, South Boston
Tyler O’Geary Gravitt, Virgilina

Students from other nearby areas
Cody Michael Noel, Amelia Court House
Thomas Dean Clark, Axton
Esther Adilene Cruz-Herrera, Axton
Cristen Elizabeth Gauldin, Axton
Matthew Allan Wilkinson, Clarksville
Naomi Garrett Williamson, Clarksville
Tatyana Prueter, Greensboro, NC
Kyle Scott Kadlub, Jacksonville, FL
Daniel Joseph Klucker, Midlothian
Dylan Lewis Raymond, New Castle
Brandon W. Oliff, Ophelia
Morgan Lee-Anne Daniel, Pelham, NC
Zackery Taylor Barlett, Powhatan
Cara Madeline Mills, Providence, NC
Cody Hunter Strader, Providence, NC
Cristina Nicole Tesoro, Providence, NC
Jacoby Antonio Powell, Randolph
John Jacob Kiser, Richmond, TX
Brandon Ty Brown, Rocky Mount

 

Copyright © 2015  by Danville Community College

1008 South Main St., Danville, VA 24541  |  434.797.2222  |  TTY: 434.797.8542  |  FAX: 434.797.8514  |  Toll-Free: 1.800.560.4291
 Danville Community College promotes and maintains educational and employment opportunities without regard to race, color, sex, ethnicity, religion, gender, age (except when age is a bona fide occupational qualification), disability, national origin, or other non-merit factors. Danville Community College prohibits sexual harassment including sexual violence..